Staff

School Staff

Holly Broughton Executive Headteacher
Roger Trevena Acting Head of School
Rachael  Clare Acting Head of School
Andrew Bullock Acting Deputy Headteacher
Katherine Buchanan Assistant Headteacher
James Davies Assistant Headteacher
Joe Elliott Assistant Headteacher
Jennifer Kaylor Aissistant Headteacher Part Time
Sharon  Swan School Business Manager
     
Richard Butler Class Teacher
Harriet Dixon Class Teacher
Martin Lee Man Yan Class Teacher
Joanna McQueen Class Teacher
Kalin Watts Class Teacher
Elizbeth Akintoye Class Teacher
Laura Birkett Class Teacher
Maria Burke Class Teacher
(Rui) Felipe De Beires Vilela Class Teacher
Hayley O'Connor Class Teacher
Imogen Hatvany Class Teacher
Catherine Gould Class Teacher
Racquel Martin Class Teacher
Elena Bassarskaya Class Teacher
Julie Lewis SENCO
Karen Palmes SENCO Part Time
Alexander Osijo School Direct Teacher - KPPS
Surpreet Phull School Direct Teacher - BG
Darren MacDonald School Direct Teacher - KPPS
Ciaran Harrington School Direct Teacher - BG
     
Mala  Rajkumar Senior Admin Officer
Mariana Musa Clerical Assistant
Amanda Richards Clerical Assistant
Nuala Shiel Clerical Assistant
     
     
Duane  Hall Premises Manager
Ace  Pope Premises Assistant/Cleaning Staff
Julie Smith Cleaning Staff
Rachel  Fountain Cleaning Staff
     
Sue Coulter Learning Mentor & Meals Supervisor
Lorraine  Wiggett Learning Mentor & Meals Supervisor
Joanne  Newnham Early Years Practitioner
Jean  Neicho Early Years Practitioner Part Time
Kim Prendergast School Counsellor
Sharon Francis SEN Support TA & Meals Supervisor
Kemi Abraham Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Moji Alaka Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Elona Berisha Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Emily Campbell Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Judith Fasoyiro Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Kerry Haggar Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Jackie Haward Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Bolanie Kayode Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Enkeleide Kraja Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Sally Malcomber Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Marie McNamara Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Beverley Mills Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Shanice Murphy Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Nicholas Oliver Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Amber Panton Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Jainaba Samateh Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Sarah Saunders Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Kay Seager Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Debbie Weaving Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Kelly Wells Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Tracy Bushell Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Nikki Wenden Teaching Assistant & Meals Supervisor
Bisi Oduntan Breakfast Club Supervisor